Time For Tea

Tea Tree essential oil is one I use daily. It’s in my face wash, my face mask, and I’ll even put it directly on zits if their being stubborn. It’s scent is one that is hard to describe but it’s likely you’ve also used this oil in one form or another in your own skin care products.


Caution! When using Tea Tree it is advisable to dilute with a carrier oil such as coconut oil, grape seed oil, or flax seed oil. It is a warm oil meaning that your skin could be sensitive to direct contact with it. I do use it directly but especially for children you should be careful!

doTerra Tea Tree essential oil is steam-distilled from leaves and twigs. It is grown in its native region in Australia. Historically, Tea Tree has been used for centuries by the Aboriginal people of Australia to heal cuts, wounds, and other skin infections. It is a strong antiseptic.


Which oils would you like to learn more about? What is your favorite use for Tea Tree?


Disclaimer: While I am a doTerra Wellness Advocate and welcome you to purchase any essential oils through my website, link https://www.doterra.com/US/en/site/lauraebowers , all information stated in this post and on this site is my own. It may not reflect the official statement of doTerra.


Remember that you can purchase Tea Tree or any other doTerra essential oil through the link to my Advocate Website. Thank you for your support!


Thank you, fellow adventurers! You can follow The Montana Bear Paw page on Facebook and Instagram @littlemissbearpaw, and on Twitter @lilmissbearpaw for sneak peeks into upcoming posts and my adventures. This will also be a great place to share your own adventures!

1 view0 comments